Neem Powder (HSN Code 1404) - 100g
Azadirachta indica, commonly known as neem, is native to the Indian subcontinent. It is typically grown in tropical and semi-tropical region. In Sanskrit, neem is arista, which means something that is perfect, imperishable and complete. Not only its leaves, but the tree's seeds, roots and bark also contain important compounds that have many medicinal and beauty properties. The tree is supposed to denote 'good health' in our Ayurveda.
Neem is best known for its anti-aging properties. Due to its antioxidant properties, neem protects the skin from harmful UV rays, pollution and other environmental factors. The vitamins and fatty acids in neem improve and maintain the elasticity of the skin, reduce wrinkles and fine lines. This make you and your skin look rejuvenated and youthful.